Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Baby foods

Baby Food Oatmeal Cereal with Milk Nutrition Facts

Baby food oatmeal cereal with milk (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 33 calories, 1.4 g protein, 4.3 g carbohydrate and 1.2 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 116 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 oz (28.4 g)

Baby Food Oatmeal Cereal with Milk Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 oz (28.4g) Amount per serving Calories 35 % Daily Value* Total Fat 1g 1% Saturated Fat 0.5g 3% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol less than 5mg 1% Sodium 15mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 4g 2% Dietary Fiber 0g 1% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 1g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 60mg 5% Iron 3.4mg 19% Potassium 60mg 1% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 oz (28.4 g)

At a glance

Calories
33
Protein
1.4 g · 3%
Total carbohydrate
4.3 g · 2%
Total fat
1.2 g · 1%
Dietary fiber
0.3 g · 1%
Total sugars
–
Sodium
13 mg · 1%
Use baby food oatmeal cereal with milk in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of baby food oatmeal cereal with milk already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 oz (28.4 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories33116
Total fat1.2 g1%4.1 g
Saturated fat0.6 g3%2.26 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fatnot reported
Polyunsaturated fatnot reported
Cholesterol3.1 mg1%11 mg
Sodium13 mg1%46 mg
Total carbohydrate4.3 g2%15.3 g
Dietary fiber0.3 g1%1.1 g
Total sugarsnot reported
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein1.4 g5 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin A6.2 mcg1%22 mcg
Vitamin C0.37 mg0%1.3 mg
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)0.14 mg12%0.51 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.16 mg12%0.56 mg
Niacin (B3)1.7 mg11%5.98 mg
Vitamin B6<0.1 mg1%0.06 mg
Folate (DFE)2.8 mcg1%10 mcg
Vitamin B120.09 mcg4%0.3 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium62 mg5%220 mg
Iron3.4 mg19%12.1 mg
Potassium58 mg1%204 mg
Magnesium9.9 mg2%35 mg
Phosphorus45 mg4%160 mg
Zinc0.26 mg2%0.92 mg
Copper<0.1 mg3%0.09 mg
Manganesenot reported
Seleniumnot reported
Other
Water21.1 g74.5 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Baby Food Oatmeal Cereal with Milk nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 oz28.4 g334.3 g1.4 g1.2 g0.3 g–
100 g100 g11615.3 g5 g4.1 g1.1 g–

How many calories are in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?

Baby food oatmeal cereal with milk (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 33 calories. 100 g has 116 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 35.

How much iron is in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?

Baby food oatmeal cereal with milk (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 3.4 mg of iron, 19% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 12.1 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

How much thiamin is in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?

Baby food oatmeal cereal with milk (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 0.14 mg of thiamin, 12% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 0.51 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

Baby Food Oatmeal Cereal with Milk nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of baby food oatmeal cereal with milk has 116 calories, 5 g protein, 15.3 g carbohydrate, 1.1 g fiber and 4.1 g fat.

Where the calories in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk come from

About 52% of the calories in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk come from carbohydrate, 31% from fat and 17% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Baby Food Oatmeal Cereal with Milk compares with other baby foods

Per 100 g, compared with the other 344 baby foods in this database, baby food oatmeal cereal with milk has more calories than 73% of them and more protein than 73%.

Baby Food Oatmeal Cereal with Milk nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of baby food oatmeal cereal with milk, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about baby food oatmeal cereal with milk

How many calories are in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?
Baby food oatmeal cereal with milk (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 33 calories. 100 g has 116 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 35.
How many calories are in 100 g of baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?
100 g of baby food oatmeal cereal with milk has 116 calories, 5 g protein, 15.3 g carbohydrate and 4.1 g fat.
How much protein is in baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?
Baby food oatmeal cereal with milk (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 1.4 g protein, 3% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 5 g.
What is a serving of baby food oatmeal cereal with milk?
This page defaults to 1 oz (28.4 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for baby food oatmeal cereal with milk.
Can I use baby food oatmeal cereal with milk in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with baby food oatmeal cereal with milk added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with baby food oatmeal cereal with milk

More in Baby foods

Tools and guides for labeling baby food oatmeal cereal with milk

If you make and sell a product that contains baby food oatmeal cereal with milk, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 173531: "Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, prepared with whole milk". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with baby food oatmeal cereal with milk

Add baby food oatmeal cereal with milk and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.