Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Citrus fruits

Clementine Nutrition Facts

Clementine (1 fruit, 74 g) has 35 calories, 0.6 g protein, 8.9 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 47 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 fruit (74 g)

Clementine Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 fruit (74g) Amount per serving Calories 35 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 9g 3% Dietary Fiber 1g 4% Total Sugars 7g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein less than 1g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 20mg 2% Iron 0.1mg 1% Potassium 130mg 3% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · PNG Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 fruit (74 g)

At a glance

Calories
35
Protein
0.6 g · 1%
Total carbohydrate
8.9 g · 3%
Total fat
0.1 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
1.3 g · 4%
Total sugars
6.8 g · 0%
Sodium
0.74 mg · 0%
Use clementine in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of clementine already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 fruit (74 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories3547
Total fat0.1 g0%0.15 g
Saturated fatnot reported
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fatnot reported
Polyunsaturated fatnot reported
Cholesterolnot reported
Sodium0.74 mg0%1 mg
Total carbohydrate8.9 g3%12 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g4%1.7 g
Total sugars6.8 g9.18 g
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein0.6 g0.85 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin Anot reported
Vitamin C36 mg40%48.8 mg
Vitamin E0.15 mg1%0.2 mg
Vitamin K0 mcg0%0 mcg
Thiamin (B1)0.06 mg5%0.09 mg
Riboflavin (B2)<0.1 mg2%0.03 mg
Niacin (B3)0.47 mg3%0.64 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg3%0.08 mg
Folate (DFE)18 mcg4%24 mcg
Vitamin B12not reported
Choline10 mg2%14 mg
Minerals
Calcium22 mg2%30 mg
Iron0.1 mg1%0.14 mg
Potassium131 mg3%177 mg
Magnesium7.4 mg2%10 mg
Phosphorus16 mg1%21 mg
Zinc<0.1 mg0%0.06 mg
Copper<0.1 mg4%0.04 mg
Manganese<0.1 mg1%0.02 mg
Selenium0.07 mcg0%0.1 mcg
Other
Water64.1 g86.6 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Clementine nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 fruit74 g358.9 g0.6 g0.1 g1.3 g6.8 g
100 g100 g4712 g0.9 g0.2 g1.7 g9.2 g
1 oz28.4 g133.4 g0.2 g<0.1 g0.5 g2.6 g

How many calories are in clementine?

Clementine (1 fruit, 74 g) has 35 calories. 100 g has 47 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 35.

One raw clementine (74 g) has about 35 calories in this USDA record, so three clementines (222 g) have about 104. Per 100 g it lists 47 calories.

How much vitamin C is in clementine?

Clementine (1 fruit, 74 g) has 36 mg of vitamin C, 40% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 48.8 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

One clementine (74 g) has about 36.1 mg of vitamin C in this USDA record, a substantial share of the 90 mg Daily Value, and two clementines (148 g) about 72.2 mg.

Clementine nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of clementine has 47 calories, 0.85 g protein, 12 g carbohydrate, 1.7 g fiber, 9.18 g sugars and 0.15 g fat.

Where the calories in clementine come from

About 91% of the calories in clementine come from carbohydrate, 3% from fat and 6% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Clementine compares with other citrus fruits

Per 100 g, compared with the other 25 citrus fruits in this database, clementine has more calories than 60% of them.

Clementine nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of clementine, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about clementine

What are the nutrition facts for clementine per fruit?
One clementine (74 g) has about 35 calories, 8.9 g carbohydrate, 6.8 g sugars, 1.3 g fiber, 0.6 g protein, 36.1 mg vitamin C and 131 mg potassium in this USDA record.
How many carbs are in a clementine?
One clementine (74 g) has about 8.9 g of carbohydrate in this USDA record, including 6.8 g of natural sugars and 1.3 g of fiber.
How much fiber is in a clementine?
One clementine (74 g) has about 1.3 g of fiber in this USDA record, and three clementines (222 g) about 3.8 g.
How much potassium is in a clementine?
One clementine (74 g) has about 131 mg of potassium in this USDA record, or 177 mg per 100 g.
How many calories are in clementine?
Clementine (1 fruit, 74 g) has 35 calories. 100 g has 47 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 35.
How many calories are in 100 g of clementine?
100 g of clementine has 47 calories, 0.85 g protein, 12 g carbohydrate and 0.15 g fat.
How much protein is in clementine?
Clementine (1 fruit, 74 g) has 0.6 g protein, 1% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 0.85 g.
What is a serving of clementine?
This page defaults to 1 fruit (74 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for clementine.
Can I use clementine in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with clementine added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with clementine

More in Citrus fruits

Guides that include clementine

Tools and guides for labeling clementine

If you make and sell a product that contains clementine, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 168195: "Clementines, raw". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with clementine

Add clementine and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a clementine nutrition label from values you already have