Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Tropical fruits

Frozen Naranjilla Pulp Nutrition Facts

Frozen naranjilla pulp (1 cup thawed, 120 g) has 30 calories, 0.5 g protein, 7.1 g carbohydrate and 0.3 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 25 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 cup thawed (120 g)

Frozen Naranjilla Pulp Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 cup thawed (120g) Amount per serving Calories 30 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 7g 3% Dietary Fiber 1g 5% Total Sugars 4g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein less than 1g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 10mg 1% Iron 0.4mg 2% Potassium 240mg 5% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 cup thawed (120 g)

At a glance

Calories
30
Protein
0.5 g · 1%
Total carbohydrate
7.1 g · 3%
Total fat
0.3 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
1.3 g · 5%
Total sugars
4.5 g · 0%
Sodium
4.8 mg · 0%
Use frozen naranjilla pulp in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of frozen naranjilla pulp already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 cup thawed (120 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories3025
Total fat0.3 g0%0.22 g
Saturated fatnot reported
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fatnot reported
Polyunsaturated fatnot reported
Cholesterolnot reported
Sodium4.8 mg0%4 mg
Total carbohydrate7.1 g3%5.9 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g5%1.1 g
Total sugars4.5 g3.74 g
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein0.5 g0.44 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin A34 mcg4%28 mcg
Vitamin C3.8 mg4%3.2 mg
Vitamin E0.9 mg6%0.75 mg
Vitamin K18 mcg15%14.6 mcg
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg5%0.05 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0 mg0%0 mg
Niacin (B3)1.7 mg11%1.45 mg
Vitamin B60.13 mg8%0.11 mg
Folate (DFE)3.6 mcg1%3 mcg
Vitamin B12not reported
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium9.6 mg1%8 mg
Iron0.42 mg2%0.35 mg
Potassium240 mg5%200 mg
Magnesium13 mg3%11 mg
Phosphorus14 mg1%12 mg
Zinc0.12 mg1%0.1 mg
Copper<0.1 mg4%0.03 mg
Manganese0.08 mg3%0.07 mg
Selenium0.48 mcg1%0.4 mcg
Other
Water111.7 g93.1 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Frozen Naranjilla Pulp nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 cup thawed120 g307.1 g0.5 g0.3 g1.3 g4.5 g
100 g100 g255.9 g0.4 g0.2 g1.1 g3.7 g
1 oz28.4 g71.7 g0.1 g0.1 g0.3 g1.1 g

How many calories are in frozen naranjilla pulp?

Frozen naranjilla pulp (1 cup thawed, 120 g) has 30 calories. 100 g has 25 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 30.

How much vitamin K is in frozen naranjilla pulp?

Frozen naranjilla pulp (1 cup thawed, 120 g) has 18 mcg of vitamin K, 15% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 14.6 mcg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

How much niacin is in frozen naranjilla pulp?

Frozen naranjilla pulp (1 cup thawed, 120 g) has 1.7 mg of niacin, 11% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 1.45 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

Frozen Naranjilla Pulp nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of frozen naranjilla pulp has 25 calories, 0.44 g protein, 5.9 g carbohydrate, 1.1 g fiber, 3.74 g sugars and 0.22 g fat.

Where the calories in frozen naranjilla pulp come from

About 86% of the calories in frozen naranjilla pulp come from carbohydrate, 7% from fat and 6% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Frozen Naranjilla Pulp compares with other tropical fruits

Per 100 g, compared with the other 58 tropical fruits in this database, frozen naranjilla pulp has fewer calories than 98% of them.

Frozen Naranjilla Pulp nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of frozen naranjilla pulp, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about frozen naranjilla pulp

How many calories are in frozen naranjilla pulp?
Frozen naranjilla pulp (1 cup thawed, 120 g) has 30 calories. 100 g has 25 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 30.
How many calories are in 100 g of frozen naranjilla pulp?
100 g of frozen naranjilla pulp has 25 calories, 0.44 g protein, 5.9 g carbohydrate and 0.22 g fat.
How much protein is in frozen naranjilla pulp?
Frozen naranjilla pulp (1 cup thawed, 120 g) has 0.5 g protein, 1% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 0.44 g.
What is a serving of frozen naranjilla pulp?
This page defaults to 1 cup thawed (120 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for frozen naranjilla pulp.
Can I use frozen naranjilla pulp in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with frozen naranjilla pulp added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with frozen naranjilla pulp

More in Tropical fruits

Tools and guides for labeling frozen naranjilla pulp

If you make and sell a product that contains frozen naranjilla pulp, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 167790: "Naranjilla (lulo) pulp, frozen, unsweetened". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with frozen naranjilla pulp

Add frozen naranjilla pulp and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a frozen naranjilla pulp nutrition label from values you already have