Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Baby foods

Gerber Banana with Orange Medley Nutrition Facts

Gerber banana with orange medley (1 jar, 113 g) has 78 calories, 1.2 g protein, 23.1 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 69 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 jar (113 g)

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

Gerber Banana with Orange Medley Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 jar (113g) Amount per serving Calories 80 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 10mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 23g 8% Dietary Fiber 2g 8% Total Sugars 16g Added Sugars not reported Protein 1g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 0mg 0% Iron 0.3mg 1% Potassium 300mg 6% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 jar (113 g)

At a glance

Calories
78
Protein
1.2 g · 2%
Total carbohydrate
23.1 g · 8%
Total fat
0 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
2.4 g · 8%
Total sugars
16.1 g · 0%
Sodium
11 mg · 0%
Use gerber banana with orange medley in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of gerber banana with orange medley already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 jar (113 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories7869
Total fat0 g0%0 g
Saturated fat0 g0%0 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fat0 g0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0 g0 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium11 mg0%10 mg
Total carbohydrate23.1 g8%20.4 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g8%2.1 g
Total sugars16.1 g14.3 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein1.2 g1.06 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin A32 mcg4%28 mcg
Vitamin C28 mg31%24.5 mg
Vitamin E0.55 mg4%0.49 mg
Vitamin K2.6 mcg2%2.3 mcg
Thiamin (B1)<0.1 mg3%0.03 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg5%0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)0.74 mg5%0.65 mg
Vitamin B60.26 mg15%0.23 mg
Folate (DFE)35 mcg9%31 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Choline9.9 mg2%8.8 mg
Minerals
Calcium0 mg0%0 mg
Iron0.26 mg1%0.23 mg
Potassium299 mg6%265 mg
Magnesium20 mg5%18 mg
Phosphorus21 mg2%19 mg
Zinc0.14 mg1%0.12 mg
Copper0.11 mg12%0.1 mg
Manganese0.18 mg8%0.16 mg
Selenium0.79 mcg1%0.7 mcg
Other
Water88 g77.9 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Gerber Banana with Orange Medley nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 jar113 g7823.1 g1.2 g0 g2.4 g16.1 g
100 g100 g6920.4 g1.1 g0 g2.1 g14.3 g
1 oz28.4 g205.8 g0.3 g0 g0.6 g4 g

How many calories are in gerber banana with orange medley?

Gerber banana with orange medley (1 jar, 113 g) has 78 calories. 100 g has 69 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 80.

How much vitamin C is in gerber banana with orange medley?

Gerber banana with orange medley (1 jar, 113 g) has 28 mg of vitamin C, 31% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 24.5 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much vitamin B6 is in gerber banana with orange medley?

Gerber banana with orange medley (1 jar, 113 g) has 0.26 mg of vitamin B6, 15% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 0.23 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

Gerber Banana with Orange Medley nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of gerber banana with orange medley has 69 calories, 1.06 g protein, 20.4 g carbohydrate, 2.1 g fiber, 14.3 g sugars and 0 g fat.

Where the calories in gerber banana with orange medley come from

About 95% of the calories in gerber banana with orange medley come from carbohydrate, 0% from fat and 5% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Gerber Banana with Orange Medley compares with other baby foods

Per 100 g, compared with the other 344 baby foods in this database, gerber banana with orange medley has fewer calories than 49% of them and less protein than 70%.

Gerber Banana with Orange Medley nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of gerber banana with orange medley, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about gerber banana with orange medley

How many calories are in gerber banana with orange medley?
Gerber banana with orange medley (1 jar, 113 g) has 78 calories. 100 g has 69 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 80.
How many calories are in 100 g of gerber banana with orange medley?
100 g of gerber banana with orange medley has 69 calories, 1.06 g protein, 20.4 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How much protein is in gerber banana with orange medley?
Gerber banana with orange medley (1 jar, 113 g) has 1.2 g protein, 2% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 1.06 g.
What is a serving of gerber banana with orange medley?
This page defaults to 1 jar (113 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for gerber banana with orange medley.
Can I use gerber banana with orange medley in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with gerber banana with orange medley added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with gerber banana with orange medley

More in Baby foods

Tools and guides for labeling gerber banana with orange medley

If you make and sell a product that contains gerber banana with orange medley, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 169792: "Babyfood, GERBER, Banana with orange medley". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with gerber banana with orange medley

Add gerber banana with orange medley and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.