Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Fast food and restaurant meals

Little Caesars Meat and Vegetable Pizza Nutrition Facts

Little caesars meat and vegetable pizza (1 slice, 115 g) has 279 calories, 13.9 g protein, 26.6 g carbohydrate and 13.1 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 243 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 slice (115 g)

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

Little Caesars Meat and Vegetable Pizza Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 slice (115g) Amount per serving Calories 280 % Daily Value* Total Fat 13g 17% Saturated Fat 5g 26% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 35mg 12% Sodium 660mg 29% Total Carbohydrate 27g 10% Dietary Fiber 2g 9% Total Sugars 4g Added Sugars not reported Protein 14g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 190mg 15% Iron 2.4mg 15% Potassium 220mg 4% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 slice (115 g)

At a glance

Calories
279
Protein
13.9 g · 28%
Total carbohydrate
26.6 g · 10%
Total fat
13.1 g · 17%
Dietary fiber
2.4 g · 9%
Total sugars
4.3 g · 0%
Sodium
665 mg · 29%
Use little caesars meat and vegetable pizza in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of little caesars meat and vegetable pizza already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 slice (115 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories279243
Total fat13.1 g17%11.4 g
Saturated fat5.2 g26%4.56 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fat4.7 g4.06 g
Polyunsaturated fat2 g1.72 g
Cholesterol36 mg12%31 mg
Sodium665 mg29%578 mg
Total carbohydrate26.6 g10%23.1 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g9%2.1 g
Total sugars4.3 g3.74 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein13.9 g12.1 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin A55 mcg6%48 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg
Vitamin E1 mg6%0.9 mg
Vitamin K6.6 mcg6%5.7 mcg
Thiamin (B1)0.33 mg25%0.29 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.3 mg25%0.26 mg
Niacin (B3)4.1 mg25%3.57 mg
Vitamin B6not reported
Folate (DFE)not reported
Vitamin B120.7 mcg30%0.61 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium192 mg15%167 mg
Iron2.4 mg15%2.11 mg
Potassium224 mg4%195 mg
Magnesium28 mg6%24 mg
Phosphorus238 mg20%207 mg
Zinc1.8 mg15%1.55 mg
Copper0.16 mg20%0.14 mg
Manganese0.3 mg15%0.27 mg
Selenium31 mcg60%27.1 mcg
Other
Water58.8 g51.1 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Little Caesars Meat and Vegetable Pizza nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 slice115 g27926.6 g13.9 g13.1 g2.4 g4.3 g
1 pie1,043 g2534240.9 g126.4 g118.4 g21.9 g39 g
100 g100 g24323.1 g12.1 g11.4 g2.1 g3.7 g

How many calories are in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?

Little caesars meat and vegetable pizza (1 slice, 115 g) has 279 calories. 100 g has 243 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 280.

How much selenium is in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?

Little caesars meat and vegetable pizza (1 slice, 115 g) has 31 mcg of selenium, 60% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 27.1 mcg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much vitamin B12 is in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?

Little caesars meat and vegetable pizza (1 slice, 115 g) has 0.7 mcg of vitamin B12, 30% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 0.61 mcg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Little Caesars Meat and Vegetable Pizza nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of little caesars meat and vegetable pizza has 243 calories, 12.1 g protein, 23.1 g carbohydrate, 2.1 g fiber, 3.74 g sugars and 11.4 g fat.

Where the calories in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza come from

About 38% of the calories in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza come from carbohydrate, 42% from fat and 20% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Little Caesars Meat and Vegetable Pizza compares with other fast food and restaurant meals

Per 100 g, compared with the other 423 fast food and restaurant meals in this database, little caesars meat and vegetable pizza has fewer calories than 57% of them and more protein than 54%.

Little Caesars Meat and Vegetable Pizza nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of little caesars meat and vegetable pizza, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about little caesars meat and vegetable pizza

How many calories are in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?
Little caesars meat and vegetable pizza (1 slice, 115 g) has 279 calories. 100 g has 243 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 280.
How many calories are in 100 g of little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?
100 g of little caesars meat and vegetable pizza has 243 calories, 12.1 g protein, 23.1 g carbohydrate and 11.4 g fat.
How much protein is in little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?
Little caesars meat and vegetable pizza (1 slice, 115 g) has 13.9 g protein, 28% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 12.1 g.
What is a serving of little caesars meat and vegetable pizza?
This page defaults to 1 slice (115 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for little caesars meat and vegetable pizza.
Can I use little caesars meat and vegetable pizza in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with little caesars meat and vegetable pizza added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with little caesars meat and vegetable pizza

More in Fast food and restaurant meals

Tools and guides for labeling little caesars meat and vegetable pizza

If you make and sell a product that contains little caesars meat and vegetable pizza, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 172049: "LITTLE CAESARS 14" Original Round Meat and Vegetable Pizza, Regular Crust". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with little caesars meat and vegetable pizza

Add little caesars meat and vegetable pizza and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a little caesars meat and vegetable pizza nutrition label from values you already have