Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Fruit juices

Pineapple Grapefruit Juice Drink Nutrition Facts

Pineapple grapefruit juice drink (1 fl oz, 31.3 g) has 15 calories, 0.1 g protein, 3.6 g carbohydrate and <0.1 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 47 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 fl oz (31.3 g)

Pineapple Grapefruit Juice Drink Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 fl oz (31.3g) Amount per serving Calories 15 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 4g 1% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Total Sugars 4g Added Sugars not reported Protein 0g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 0mg 0% Iron 0.1mg 1% Potassium 20mg 0% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 fl oz (31.3 g)

At a glance

Calories
15
Protein
0.1 g · 0%
Total carbohydrate
3.6 g · 1%
Total fat
<0.1 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
<0.1 g · 0%
Total sugars
3.6 g · 0%
Sodium
4.4 mg · 0%
Use pineapple grapefruit juice drink in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of pineapple grapefruit juice drink already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 fl oz (31.3 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories1547
Total fat<0.1 g0%0.1 g
Saturated fat<0.1 g0%0.01 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat<0.1 g0.01 g
Polyunsaturated fat<0.1 g0.03 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium4.4 mg0%14 mg
Total carbohydrate3.6 g1%11.6 g
Dietary fiber<0.1 g0%0.1 g
Total sugars3.6 g11.5 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein0.1 g0.2 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin A0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin C14 mg16%46 mg
Vitamin E<0.1 mg0%0.01 mg
Vitamin K<0.1 mcg0%0.1 mcg
Thiamin (B1)<0.1 mg1%0.03 mg
Riboflavin (B2)<0.1 mg0%0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.08 mg1%0.27 mg
Vitamin B6<0.1 mg1%0.04 mg
Folate (DFE)2.8 mcg1%9 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Choline0.16 mg0%0.5 mg
Minerals
Calcium2.2 mg0%7 mg
Iron0.1 mg1%0.31 mg
Potassium19 mg0%61 mg
Magnesium1.9 mg0%6 mg
Phosphorus1.9 mg0%6 mg
Zinc<0.1 mg0%0.06 mg
Copper<0.1 mg2%0.05 mg
Manganese0.13 mg6%0.41 mg
Selenium<0.1 mcg0%0.1 mcg
Other
Water27.5 g87.9 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Pineapple Grapefruit Juice Drink nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 fl oz31.3 g153.6 g0.1 g<0.1 g<0.1 g3.6 g
1 cup (8 fl oz)250 g11829 g0.5 g0.3 g0.3 g28.8 g
100 g100 g4711.6 g0.2 g0.1 g0.1 g11.5 g

How many calories are in pineapple grapefruit juice drink?

Pineapple grapefruit juice drink (1 fl oz, 31.3 g) has 15 calories. 100 g has 47 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 15.

How much vitamin C is in pineapple grapefruit juice drink?

Pineapple grapefruit juice drink (1 fl oz, 31.3 g) has 14 mg of vitamin C, 16% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 46 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

Pineapple Grapefruit Juice Drink nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of pineapple grapefruit juice drink has 47 calories, 0.2 g protein, 11.6 g carbohydrate, 0.1 g fiber, 11.5 g sugars and 0.1 g fat.

Where the calories in pineapple grapefruit juice drink come from

About 96% of the calories in pineapple grapefruit juice drink come from carbohydrate, 2% from fat and 2% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Pineapple Grapefruit Juice Drink compares with other fruit juices

Per 100 g, compared with the other 164 fruit juices in this database, pineapple grapefruit juice drink has fewer calories than 49% of them.

Pineapple Grapefruit Juice Drink nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of pineapple grapefruit juice drink, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about pineapple grapefruit juice drink

How many calories are in pineapple grapefruit juice drink?
Pineapple grapefruit juice drink (1 fl oz, 31.3 g) has 15 calories. 100 g has 47 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 15.
How many calories are in 100 g of pineapple grapefruit juice drink?
100 g of pineapple grapefruit juice drink has 47 calories, 0.2 g protein, 11.6 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat.
How much protein is in pineapple grapefruit juice drink?
Pineapple grapefruit juice drink (1 fl oz, 31.3 g) has 0.1 g protein, 0% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 0.2 g.
What is a serving of pineapple grapefruit juice drink?
This page defaults to 1 fl oz (31.3 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for pineapple grapefruit juice drink.
Can I use pineapple grapefruit juice drink in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with pineapple grapefruit juice drink added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with pineapple grapefruit juice drink

More in Fruit juices

Tools and guides for labeling pineapple grapefruit juice drink

If you make and sell a product that contains pineapple grapefruit juice drink, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 173224: "Beverages, pineapple and grapefruit juice drink, canned". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with pineapple grapefruit juice drink

Add pineapple grapefruit juice drink and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a pineapple grapefruit juice drink nutrition label from values you already have