Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Fruit juices

Pineapple Juice Concentrate Nutrition Facts

Pineapple juice concentrate (1 can, 216 g) has 387 calories, 2.8 g protein, 95.7 g carbohydrate and 0.2 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 179 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 can (6 fl oz) (216 g)

Pineapple Juice Concentrate Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 can (216g) Amount per serving Calories 390 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 5mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 96g 35% Dietary Fiber 2g 5% Total Sugars 94g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 3g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 80mg 6% Iron 1.9mg 11% Potassium 1020mg 22% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 can (6 fl oz) (216 g)

At a glance

Calories
387
Protein
2.8 g · 6%
Total carbohydrate
95.7 g · 35%
Total fat
0.2 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
1.5 g · 5%
Total sugars
94.2 g · 0%
Sodium
6.5 mg · 0%
Use pineapple juice concentrate in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of pineapple juice concentrate already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 can (6 fl oz) (216 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories387179
Total fat0.2 g0%0.1 g
Saturated fat<0.1 g0%0.01 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat<0.1 g0.01 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.1 g0.04 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium6.5 mg0%3 mg
Total carbohydrate95.7 g35%44.3 g
Dietary fiber1.5 g5%0.7 g
Total sugars94.2 g43.6 g
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein2.8 g1.3 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin A6.5 mcg1%3 mcg
Vitamin C91 mg101%42 mg
Vitamin E0.06 mg0%0.03 mg
Vitamin K2.2 mcg2%1 mcg
Thiamin (B1)0.5 mg41%0.23 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg10%0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)1.9 mg12%0.9 mg
Vitamin B60.55 mg32%0.26 mg
Folate (DFE)80 mcg20%37 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Choline25 mg5%11.6 mg
Minerals
Calcium84 mg6%39 mg
Iron1.9 mg11%0.9 mg
Potassium1020 mg22%472 mg
Magnesium76 mg18%35 mg
Phosphorus60 mg5%28 mg
Zinc0.86 mg8%0.4 mg
Copper0.68 mg75%0.31 mg
Manganese7.4 mg323%3.44 mg
Selenium0.86 mcg2%0.4 mcg
Other
Water114.7 g53.1 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Pineapple Juice Concentrate nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 can (6 fl oz)216 g38795.7 g2.8 g0.2 g1.5 g94.2 g
100 g100 g17944.3 g1.3 g0.1 g0.7 g43.6 g
1 oz28.4 g5112.6 g0.4 g<0.1 g0.2 g12.4 g

How many calories are in pineapple juice concentrate?

Pineapple juice concentrate (1 can, 216 g) has 387 calories. 100 g has 179 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 390.

How much manganese is in pineapple juice concentrate?

Pineapple juice concentrate (1 can, 216 g) has 7.4 mg of manganese, 323% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 3.44 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much vitamin C is in pineapple juice concentrate?

Pineapple juice concentrate (1 can, 216 g) has 91 mg of vitamin C, 101% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 42 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Pineapple Juice Concentrate nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of pineapple juice concentrate has 179 calories, 1.3 g protein, 44.3 g carbohydrate, 0.7 g fiber, 43.6 g sugars and 0.1 g fat.

Where the calories in pineapple juice concentrate come from

About 97% of the calories in pineapple juice concentrate come from carbohydrate, 0% from fat and 3% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Pineapple Juice Concentrate compares with other fruit juices

Per 100 g, compared with the other 164 fruit juices in this database, pineapple juice concentrate has more calories than 95% of them and more protein than 96%.

Pineapple Juice Concentrate nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of pineapple juice concentrate, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about pineapple juice concentrate

How many calories are in pineapple juice concentrate?
Pineapple juice concentrate (1 can, 216 g) has 387 calories. 100 g has 179 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 390.
How many calories are in 100 g of pineapple juice concentrate?
100 g of pineapple juice concentrate has 179 calories, 1.3 g protein, 44.3 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat.
How much protein is in pineapple juice concentrate?
Pineapple juice concentrate (1 can, 216 g) has 2.8 g protein, 6% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 1.3 g.
What is a serving of pineapple juice concentrate?
This page defaults to 1 can (6 fl oz) (216 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for pineapple juice concentrate.
Can I use pineapple juice concentrate in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with pineapple juice concentrate added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with pineapple juice concentrate

More in Fruit juices

Tools and guides for labeling pineapple juice concentrate

If you make and sell a product that contains pineapple juice concentrate, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 169948: "Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with pineapple juice concentrate

Add pineapple juice concentrate and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a pineapple juice concentrate nutrition label from values you already have