Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Desserts

Strawberry Topping Nutrition Facts

Strawberry topping (1 cup, 340 g) has 864 calories, 0.7 g protein, 225.4 g carbohydrate and 0.3 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 254 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 cup (340 g)

Strawberry Topping Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 cup (340g) Amount per serving Calories 860 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 70mg 3% Total Carbohydrate 225g 82% Dietary Fiber 2g 9% Total Sugars 93g Added Sugars not reported Protein less than 1g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 20mg 0% Iron 1mg 6% Potassium 170mg 4% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 cup (340 g)

At a glance

Calories
864
Protein
0.7 g · 1%
Total carbohydrate
225.4 g · 82%
Total fat
0.3 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
2.4 g · 9%
Total sugars
93.1 g · 0%
Sodium
71 mg · 3%
Use strawberry topping in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of strawberry topping already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 cup (340 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories864254
Total fat0.3 g0%0.1 g
Saturated fat<0.1 g0%0.01 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fat<0.1 g0.01 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.2 g0.05 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium71 mg3%21 mg
Total carbohydrate225.4 g82%66.3 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g9%0.7 g
Total sugars93.1 g27.4 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein0.7 g0.2 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin A3.4 mcg0%1 mcg
Vitamin C47 mg50%13.7 mg
Vitamin E0.34 mg2%0.1 mg
Vitamin K2.4 mcg0%0.7 mcg
Thiamin (B1)<0.1 mg4%0.01 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.08 mg6%0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.55 mg4%0.16 mg
Vitamin B6<0.1 mg2%0.01 mg
Folate (DFE)20 mcg6%6 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Choline33 mg6%9.8 mg
Minerals
Calcium20 mg0%6 mg
Iron0.95 mg6%0.28 mg
Potassium173 mg4%51 mg
Magnesium14 mg4%4 mg
Phosphorus17 mg0%5 mg
Zinc0.2 mg0%0.06 mg
Copper0.11 mg10%0.03 mg
Manganese0.57 mg25%0.17 mg
Selenium2.7 mcg4%0.8 mcg
Other
Water112.2 g33 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Strawberry Topping nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
2 tbsp42 g10727.8 g0.1 g<0.1 g0.3 g11.5 g
1 serving40 g10226.5 g0.1 g<0.1 g0.3 g11 g
1 cup340 g864225.4 g0.7 g0.3 g2.4 g93.1 g
100 g100 g25466.3 g0.2 g0.1 g0.7 g27.4 g

How many calories are in strawberry topping?

Strawberry topping (1 cup, 340 g) has 864 calories. 100 g has 254 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 860.

How much vitamin C is in strawberry topping?

Strawberry topping (1 cup, 340 g) has 47 mg of vitamin C, 50% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 13.7 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much manganese is in strawberry topping?

Strawberry topping (1 cup, 340 g) has 0.57 mg of manganese, 25% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 0.17 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Strawberry Topping nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of strawberry topping has 254 calories, 0.2 g protein, 66.3 g carbohydrate, 0.7 g fiber, 27.4 g sugars and 0.1 g fat.

Where the calories in strawberry topping come from

About 99% of the calories in strawberry topping come from carbohydrate, 0% from fat and 0% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Strawberry Topping compares with other desserts

Per 100 g, compared with the other 154 desserts in this database, strawberry topping has more calories than 73% of them and less protein than 88%.

Strawberry Topping nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of strawberry topping, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about strawberry topping

How many calories are in strawberry topping?
Strawberry topping (1 cup, 340 g) has 864 calories. 100 g has 254 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 860.
How many calories are in 100 g of strawberry topping?
100 g of strawberry topping has 254 calories, 0.2 g protein, 66.3 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat.
How much protein is in strawberry topping?
Strawberry topping (1 cup, 340 g) has 0.7 g protein, 1% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 0.2 g.
What is a serving of strawberry topping?
This page defaults to 1 cup (340 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for strawberry topping.
Can I use strawberry topping in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with strawberry topping added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with strawberry topping

More in Desserts

Tools and guides for labeling strawberry topping

If you make and sell a product that contains strawberry topping, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 168758: "Toppings, strawberry". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with strawberry topping

Add strawberry topping and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a strawberry topping nutrition label from values you already have