Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Mushrooms

Cremini Mushrooms UV Exposed Nutrition Facts

Cremini mushrooms uv exposed (1 cup whole, 87 g) has 19 calories, 2.2 g protein, 3.7 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 22 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 cup whole (87 g)

Cremini Mushrooms UV Exposed Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 cup whole (87g) Amount per serving Calories 20 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 5mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 4g 1% Dietary Fiber less than 1g 2% Total Sugars 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 2g Vitamin D 27.8mcg 139% Calcium 20mg 1% Iron 0.3mg 2% Potassium 390mg 8% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 cup whole (87 g)

At a glance

Calories
19
Protein
2.2 g · 4%
Total carbohydrate
3.7 g · 1%
Total fat
0.1 g · 0%
Dietary fiber
0.5 g · 2%
Total sugars
1.5 g · 0%
Sodium
5.2 mg · 0%
Use cremini mushrooms uv exposed in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of cremini mushrooms uv exposed already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 cup whole (87 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories1922
Total fat0.1 g0%0.1 g
Saturated fat<0.1 g0%0.01 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fat<0.1 g0 g
Polyunsaturated fat<0.1 g0.04 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium5.2 mg0%6 mg
Total carbohydrate3.7 g1%4.3 g
Dietary fiber0.5 g2%0.6 g
Total sugars1.5 g1.72 g
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein2.2 g2.5 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D28 mcg139%31.9 mcg
Vitamin A0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg
Vitamin E<0.1 mg0%0.01 mg
Vitamin K0 mcg0%0 mcg
Thiamin (B1)0.08 mg7%0.1 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.43 mg33%0.49 mg
Niacin (B3)3.3 mg21%3.8 mg
Vitamin B60.1 mg6%0.11 mg
Folate (DFE)24 mcg6%28 mcg
Vitamin B120.09 mcg4%0.1 mcg
Choline19 mg3%22.1 mg
Minerals
Calcium16 mg1%18 mg
Iron0.35 mg2%0.4 mg
Potassium390 mg8%448 mg
Magnesium7.8 mg2%9 mg
Phosphorus104 mg8%120 mg
Zinc0.96 mg9%1.1 mg
Copper0.44 mg48%0.5 mg
Manganese0.12 mg5%0.14 mg
Selenium23 mcg41%26 mcg
Other
Water80.1 g92.1 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Cremini Mushrooms UV Exposed nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 cup whole87 g193.7 g2.2 g0.1 g0.5 g1.5 g
1 cup sliced72 g163.1 g1.8 g0.1 g0.4 g1.2 g
1 piece whole20 g40.9 g0.5 g<0.1 g0.1 g0.3 g
100 g100 g224.3 g2.5 g0.1 g0.6 g1.7 g

How many calories are in cremini mushrooms uv exposed?

Cremini mushrooms uv exposed (1 cup whole, 87 g) has 19 calories. 100 g has 22 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 20.

How much vitamin D is in cremini mushrooms uv exposed?

Cremini mushrooms uv exposed (1 cup whole, 87 g) has 28 mcg of vitamin D, 139% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 31.9 mcg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much copper is in cremini mushrooms uv exposed?

Cremini mushrooms uv exposed (1 cup whole, 87 g) has 0.44 mg of copper, 48% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 0.5 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Cremini Mushrooms UV Exposed nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of cremini mushrooms uv exposed has 22 calories, 2.5 g protein, 4.3 g carbohydrate, 0.6 g fiber, 1.72 g sugars and 0.1 g fat.

Where the calories in cremini mushrooms uv exposed come from

About 61% of the calories in cremini mushrooms uv exposed come from carbohydrate, 3% from fat and 36% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Cremini Mushrooms UV Exposed compares with other mushrooms

Per 100 g, compared with the other 26 mushrooms in this database, cremini mushrooms uv exposed has fewer calories than 81% of them and less protein than 54%.

Cremini Mushrooms UV Exposed nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of cremini mushrooms uv exposed, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about cremini mushrooms uv exposed

How many calories are in cremini mushrooms uv exposed?
Cremini mushrooms uv exposed (1 cup whole, 87 g) has 19 calories. 100 g has 22 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 20.
How many calories are in 100 g of cremini mushrooms uv exposed?
100 g of cremini mushrooms uv exposed has 22 calories, 2.5 g protein, 4.3 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat.
How much protein is in cremini mushrooms uv exposed?
Cremini mushrooms uv exposed (1 cup whole, 87 g) has 2.2 g protein, 4% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 2.5 g.
What is a serving of cremini mushrooms uv exposed?
This page defaults to 1 cup whole (87 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for cremini mushrooms uv exposed.
Can I use cremini mushrooms uv exposed in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with cremini mushrooms uv exposed added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with cremini mushrooms uv exposed

More in Mushrooms

Tools and guides for labeling cremini mushrooms uv exposed

If you make and sell a product that contains cremini mushrooms uv exposed, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 168557: "Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with cremini mushrooms uv exposed

Add cremini mushrooms uv exposed and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a cremini mushrooms uv exposed nutrition label from values you already have