Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Soy foods

Fried Tofu with Calcium Sulfate Nutrition Facts

Fried tofu with calcium sulfate (1 piece, 13 g) has 35 calories, 2.4 g protein, 1.2 g carbohydrate and 2.6 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 270 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 piece (13 g)

Fried Tofu with Calcium Sulfate Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 piece (13g) Amount per serving Calories 35 % Daily Value* Total Fat 2.5g 3% Saturated Fat 0g 2% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 1g 0% Dietary Fiber less than 1g 2% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 2g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 120mg 10% Iron 0.6mg 4% Potassium 20mg 0% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 piece (13 g)

At a glance

Calories
35
Protein
2.4 g · 5%
Total carbohydrate
1.2 g · 0%
Total fat
2.6 g · 3%
Dietary fiber
0.5 g · 2%
Total sugars
–
Sodium
2.1 mg · 0%
Use fried tofu with calcium sulfate in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of fried tofu with calcium sulfate already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 piece (13 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories35270
Total fat2.6 g3%20.2 g
Saturated fat0.4 g2%2.92 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat0.6 g4.46 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.5 g11.4 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium2.1 mg0%16 mg
Total carbohydrate1.2 g0%8.86 g
Dietary fiber0.5 g2%3.9 g
Total sugarsnot reported
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein2.4 g18.8 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin Anot reported
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)<0.1 mg2%0.17 mg
Riboflavin (B2)<0.1 mg1%0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)<0.1 mg0%0.1 mg
Vitamin B6<0.1 mg1%0.1 mg
Folate (DFE)3.5 mcg1%27 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium125 mg10%961 mg
Iron0.63 mg4%4.87 mg
Potassium19 mg0%146 mg
Magnesium12 mg3%95 mg
Phosphorus37 mg3%287 mg
Zinc0.26 mg2%1.99 mg
Copper0.05 mg6%0.4 mg
Manganese0.19 mg8%1.5 mg
Selenium3.7 mcg7%28.5 mcg
Other
Water6.6 g50.5 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Fried Tofu with Calcium Sulfate nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 piece13 g351.2 g2.4 g2.6 g0.5 g–
100 g100 g2708.9 g18.8 g20.2 g3.9 g–
1 oz28.4 g772.5 g5.3 g5.7 g1.1 g–

How many calories are in fried tofu with calcium sulfate?

Fried tofu with calcium sulfate (1 piece, 13 g) has 35 calories. 100 g has 270 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 35.

How much calcium is in fried tofu with calcium sulfate?

Fried tofu with calcium sulfate (1 piece, 13 g) has 125 mg of calcium, 10% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 961 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

Fried Tofu with Calcium Sulfate nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of fried tofu with calcium sulfate has 270 calories, 18.8 g protein, 8.86 g carbohydrate, 3.9 g fiber and 20.2 g fat.

Where the calories in fried tofu with calcium sulfate come from

About 12% of the calories in fried tofu with calcium sulfate come from carbohydrate, 62% from fat and 26% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Fried Tofu with Calcium Sulfate compares with other soy foods

Per 100 g, compared with the other 78 soy foods in this database, fried tofu with calcium sulfate has more calories than 81% of them and more protein than 71%.

Fried Tofu with Calcium Sulfate nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of fried tofu with calcium sulfate, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about fried tofu with calcium sulfate

How many calories are in fried tofu with calcium sulfate?
Fried tofu with calcium sulfate (1 piece, 13 g) has 35 calories. 100 g has 270 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 35.
How many calories are in 100 g of fried tofu with calcium sulfate?
100 g of fried tofu with calcium sulfate has 270 calories, 18.8 g protein, 8.86 g carbohydrate and 20.2 g fat.
How much protein is in fried tofu with calcium sulfate?
Fried tofu with calcium sulfate (1 piece, 13 g) has 2.4 g protein, 5% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 18.8 g.
What is a serving of fried tofu with calcium sulfate?
This page defaults to 1 piece (13 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for fried tofu with calcium sulfate.
Can I use fried tofu with calcium sulfate in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with fried tofu with calcium sulfate added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with fried tofu with calcium sulfate

More in Soy foods

Tools and guides for labeling fried tofu with calcium sulfate

If you make and sell a product that contains fried tofu with calcium sulfate, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 174304: "Tofu, fried, prepared with calcium sulfate". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with fried tofu with calcium sulfate

Add fried tofu with calcium sulfate and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a fried tofu with calcium sulfate nutrition label from values you already have