Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Fast food and restaurant meals

Pizza Hut 14in Pepperoni Thin 'N Crispy Nutrition Facts

Pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy (1 slice, 80 g) has 266 calories, 11.3 g protein, 26.1 g carbohydrate and 12.9 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 333 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 slice (80 g)

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

Pizza Hut 14in Pepperoni Thin 'N Crispy Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 slice (80g) Amount per serving Calories 270 % Daily Value* Total Fat 13g 17% Saturated Fat 5g 27% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 30mg 10% Sodium 770mg 34% Total Carbohydrate 26g 10% Dietary Fiber 2g 6% Total Sugars 2g Added Sugars not reported Protein 11g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 160mg 10% Iron 2.2mg 10% Potassium 180mg 4% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 slice (80 g)

At a glance

Calories
266
Protein
11.3 g · 23%
Total carbohydrate
26.1 g · 10%
Total fat
12.9 g · 17%
Dietary fiber
1.7 g · 6%
Total sugars
2.2 g · 0%
Sodium
774 mg · 34%
Use pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 slice (80 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories266333
Total fat12.9 g17%16.2 g
Saturated fat5.3 g27%6.67 g
Trans fat0.3 g0.35 g
Monounsaturated fat4.2 g5.31 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.5 g3.13 g
Cholesterol30 mg10%37 mg
Sodium774 mg34%967 mg
Total carbohydrate26.1 g10%32.7 g
Dietary fiber1.7 g6%2.1 g
Total sugars2.2 g2.79 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein11.3 g14.1 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin Anot reported
Vitamin C2.2 mg2%2.8 mg
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)0.27 mg25%0.34 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.18 mg15%0.23 mg
Niacin (B3)3.6 mg25%4.55 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg6%0.11 mg
Folate (DFE)not reported
Vitamin B120.57 mcg25%0.71 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium157 mg10%196 mg
Iron2.2 mg10%2.78 mg
Potassium178 mg4%222 mg
Magnesium20 mg4%25 mg
Phosphorus195 mg15%244 mg
Zinc1.3 mg10%1.63 mg
Copper0.09 mg10%0.12 mg
Manganese0.34 mg15%0.43 mg
Selenium18 mcg35%23 mcg
Other
Water26.9 g33.6 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Pizza Hut 14in Pepperoni Thin 'N Crispy nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 slice80 g26626.1 g11.3 g12.9 g1.7 g2.2 g
1 pizza634 g2111207.1 g89.6 g102.5 g13.3 g17.7 g
100 g100 g33332.7 g14.1 g16.2 g2.1 g2.8 g

How many calories are in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?

Pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy (1 slice, 80 g) has 266 calories. 100 g has 333 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 270.

How much selenium is in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?

Pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy (1 slice, 80 g) has 18 mcg of selenium, 35% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 23 mcg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much sodium is in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?

Pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy (1 slice, 80 g) has 774 mg of sodium, 34% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 967 mg. That is 20% DV or more per serving, which the FDA treats as high.

Pizza Hut 14in Pepperoni Thin 'N Crispy nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy has 333 calories, 14.1 g protein, 32.7 g carbohydrate, 2.1 g fiber, 2.79 g sugars and 16.2 g fat.

Where the calories in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy come from

About 39% of the calories in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy come from carbohydrate, 44% from fat and 17% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Pizza Hut 14in Pepperoni Thin 'N Crispy compares with other fast food and restaurant meals

Per 100 g, compared with the other 423 fast food and restaurant meals in this database, pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy has more calories than 92% of them and more protein than 75%.

Pizza Hut 14in Pepperoni Thin 'N Crispy nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy

How many calories are in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?
Pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy (1 slice, 80 g) has 266 calories. 100 g has 333 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 270.
How many calories are in 100 g of pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?
100 g of pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy has 333 calories, 14.1 g protein, 32.7 g carbohydrate and 16.2 g fat.
How much protein is in pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?
Pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy (1 slice, 80 g) has 11.3 g protein, 23% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 14.1 g.
What is a serving of pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy?
This page defaults to 1 slice (80 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy.
Can I use pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy

More in Fast food and restaurant meals

Tools and guides for labeling pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy

If you make and sell a product that contains pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 170369: "PIZZA HUT 14" Pepperoni Pizza, THIN 'N CRISPY Crust". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy

Add pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a pizza hut 14in pepperoni thin 'n crispy nutrition label from values you already have