Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Deli meats and sausages

Roast Beef Spread Nutrition Facts

Roast beef spread (1 serving .25 cup, 57 g) has 127 calories, 8.7 g protein, 2.1 g carbohydrate and 9.3 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 223 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 serving .25 cup (57 g)

Roast Beef Spread Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 serving .25 (57g) Amount per serving Calories 130 % Daily Value* Total Fat 9g 12% Saturated Fat 3.5g 18% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 40mg 13% Sodium 410mg 18% Total Carbohydrate 2g 1% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Total Sugars 0g Added Sugars not reported Protein 9g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 10mg 1% Iron 1.2mg 7% Potassium 150mg 3% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 serving .25 cup (57 g)

At a glance

Calories
127
Protein
8.7 g · 17%
Total carbohydrate
2.1 g · 1%
Total fat
9.3 g · 12%
Dietary fiber
0.1 g · 0%
Total sugars
0.4 g · 0%
Sodium
413 mg · 18%
Use roast beef spread in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of roast beef spread already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 serving .25 cup (57 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories127223
Total fat9.3 g12%16.3 g
Saturated fat3.6 g18%6.4 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fat3.2 g5.59 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.2 g0.43 g
Cholesterol40 mg13%70 mg
Sodium413 mg18%724 mg
Total carbohydrate2.1 g1%3.73 g
Dietary fiber0.1 g0%0.2 g
Total sugars0.4 g0.71 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein8.7 g15.3 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin A0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin C0.11 mg0%0.2 mg
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)<0.1 mg1%0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg10%0.23 mg
Niacin (B3)2.4 mg15%4.2 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg5%0.15 mg
Folate (DFE)4.6 mcg1%8 mcg
Vitamin B121.4 mcg57%2.38 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium13 mg1%23 mg
Iron1.2 mg7%2.06 mg
Potassium148 mg3%259 mg
Magnesium14 mg3%24 mg
Phosphorus66 mg5%116 mg
Zinc3.5 mg32%6.08 mg
Copper0.06 mg6%0.1 mg
Manganesenot reported
Selenium13 mcg23%22.6 mcg
Other
Water35.2 g61.7 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Roast Beef Spread nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 serving .25 cup57 g1272.1 g8.7 g9.3 g0.1 g0.4 g
100 g100 g2233.7 g15.3 g16.3 g0.2 g0.7 g
1 oz28.4 g631.1 g4.3 g4.6 g0.1 g0.2 g

How many calories are in roast beef spread?

Roast beef spread (1 serving .25 cup, 57 g) has 127 calories. 100 g has 223 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 130.

How much vitamin B12 is in roast beef spread?

Roast beef spread (1 serving .25 cup, 57 g) has 1.4 mcg of vitamin B12, 57% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 2.38 mcg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much zinc is in roast beef spread?

Roast beef spread (1 serving .25 cup, 57 g) has 3.5 mg of zinc, 32% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 6.08 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Roast Beef Spread nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of roast beef spread has 223 calories, 15.3 g protein, 3.73 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g fiber, 0.71 g sugars and 16.3 g fat.

Where the calories in roast beef spread come from

About 7% of the calories in roast beef spread come from carbohydrate, 66% from fat and 27% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Roast Beef Spread compares with other deli meats and sausages

Per 100 g, compared with the other 170 deli meats and sausages in this database, roast beef spread has fewer calories than 65% of them and more protein than 59%.

Roast Beef Spread nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of roast beef spread, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about roast beef spread

How many calories are in roast beef spread?
Roast beef spread (1 serving .25 cup, 57 g) has 127 calories. 100 g has 223 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 130.
How many calories are in 100 g of roast beef spread?
100 g of roast beef spread has 223 calories, 15.3 g protein, 3.73 g carbohydrate and 16.3 g fat.
How much protein is in roast beef spread?
Roast beef spread (1 serving .25 cup, 57 g) has 8.7 g protein, 17% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 15.3 g.
What is a serving of roast beef spread?
This page defaults to 1 serving .25 cup (57 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for roast beef spread.
Can I use roast beef spread in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with roast beef spread added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with roast beef spread

More in Deli meats and sausages

Tools and guides for labeling roast beef spread

If you make and sell a product that contains roast beef spread, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 174597: "Roast beef spread". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with roast beef spread

Add roast beef spread and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a roast beef spread nutrition label from values you already have