Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Breads, rolls and tortillas

Wonder Hamburger Rolls Nutrition Facts

Wonder hamburger rolls (1 serving, 43 g) has 117 calories, 3.5 g protein, 21.9 g carbohydrate and 1.8 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 273 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 serving (43 g)

Wonder Hamburger Rolls Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 serving (43g) Amount per serving Calories 120 % Daily Value* Total Fat 2g 2% Saturated Fat 0g 2% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 210mg 9% Total Carbohydrate 22g 8% Dietary Fiber 1g 4% Total Sugars 5g Added Sugars not reported Protein 3g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 40mg 3% Iron 1mg 5% Potassium 0mg 0% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 serving (43 g)

At a glance

Calories
117
Protein
3.5 g · 7%
Total carbohydrate
21.9 g · 8%
Total fat
1.8 g · 2%
Dietary fiber
1.1 g · 4%
Total sugars
4.8 g · 0%
Sodium
210 mg · 9%
Use wonder hamburger rolls in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of wonder hamburger rolls already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 serving (43 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories117273
Total fat1.8 g2%4.15 g
Saturated fat0.4 g2%1.01 g
Trans fatnot reported
Monounsaturated fat0.4 g0.85 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.9 g2.18 g
Cholesterolnot reported
Sodium210 mg9%488 mg
Total carbohydrate21.9 g8%50.8 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g4%2.6 g
Total sugars4.8 g11.1 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein3.5 g8.07 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin Anot reported
Vitamin Cnot reported
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)not reported
Riboflavin (B2)not reported
Niacin (B3)not reported
Vitamin B6not reported
Folate (DFE)not reported
Vitamin B12not reported
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium37 mg3%87 mg
Iron0.95 mg5%2.22 mg
Potassiumnot reported
Magnesiumnot reported
Phosphorusnot reported
Zincnot reported
Coppernot reported
Manganesenot reported
Seleniumnot reported
Other
Water14.7 g34.2 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Wonder Hamburger Rolls nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 serving43 g11721.9 g3.5 g1.8 g1.1 g4.8 g
100 g100 g27350.8 g8.1 g4.2 g2.6 g11.1 g
1 oz28.4 g7714.4 g2.3 g1.2 g0.7 g3.1 g

How many calories are in wonder hamburger rolls?

Wonder hamburger rolls (1 serving, 43 g) has 117 calories. 100 g has 273 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 120.

Wonder Hamburger Rolls nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of wonder hamburger rolls has 273 calories, 8.07 g protein, 50.8 g carbohydrate, 2.6 g fiber, 11.1 g sugars and 4.15 g fat.

Where the calories in wonder hamburger rolls come from

About 74% of the calories in wonder hamburger rolls come from carbohydrate, 14% from fat and 12% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Wonder Hamburger Rolls compares with other breads, rolls and tortillas

Per 100 g, compared with the other 156 breads, rolls and tortillas in this database, wonder hamburger rolls has fewer calories than 56% of them and less protein than 64%.

Wonder Hamburger Rolls nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of wonder hamburger rolls, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about wonder hamburger rolls

How many calories are in wonder hamburger rolls?
Wonder hamburger rolls (1 serving, 43 g) has 117 calories. 100 g has 273 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 120.
How many calories are in 100 g of wonder hamburger rolls?
100 g of wonder hamburger rolls has 273 calories, 8.07 g protein, 50.8 g carbohydrate and 4.15 g fat.
How much protein is in wonder hamburger rolls?
Wonder hamburger rolls (1 serving, 43 g) has 3.5 g protein, 7% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 8.07 g.
What is a serving of wonder hamburger rolls?
This page defaults to 1 serving (43 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for wonder hamburger rolls.
Can I use wonder hamburger rolls in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with wonder hamburger rolls added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with wonder hamburger rolls

More in Breads, rolls and tortillas

Tools and guides for labeling wonder hamburger rolls

If you make and sell a product that contains wonder hamburger rolls, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 167923: "Interstate Brands Corp, Wonder Hamburger Rolls". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with wonder hamburger rolls

Add wonder hamburger rolls and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.