Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Chips, crackers and popcorn

Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts Nutrition Facts

Caramel popcorn with peanuts (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 113 calories, 1.8 g protein, 22.9 g carbohydrate and 2.2 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 400 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 oz (approx 2/3 cup) (28.4 g)

Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 oz (28.4g) Amount per serving Calories 110 % Daily Value* Total Fat 2g 3% Saturated Fat 0g 1% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 50mg 2% Total Carbohydrate 23g 8% Dietary Fiber 1g 4% Total Sugars 13g Added Sugars not reported Protein 2g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 20mg 1% Iron 1.1mg 6% Potassium 100mg 2% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 oz (approx 2/3 cup) (28.4 g)

At a glance

Calories
113
Protein
1.8 g · 4%
Total carbohydrate
22.9 g · 8%
Total fat
2.2 g · 3%
Dietary fiber
1.1 g · 4%
Total sugars
12.9 g · 0%
Sodium
50 mg · 2%
Use caramel popcorn with peanuts in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of caramel popcorn with peanuts already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 oz (approx 2/3 cup) (28.4 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories113400
Total fat2.2 g3%7.8 g
Saturated fat0.3 g1%1.04 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat0.8 g2.73 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.9 g3.27 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium50 mg2%177 mg
Total carbohydrate22.9 g8%80.7 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g4%3.8 g
Total sugars12.9 g45.4 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein1.8 g6.4 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin A1.1 mcg0%4 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg
Vitamin E0.24 mg2%0.85 mg
Vitamin K1.1 mcg1%3.9 mcg
Thiamin (B1)<0.1 mg1%0.05 mg
Riboflavin (B2)<0.1 mg3%0.13 mg
Niacin (B3)0.56 mg4%1.99 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg3%0.19 mg
Folate (DFE)4.5 mcg1%16 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Choline4.9 mg1%17.3 mg
Minerals
Calcium19 mg1%66 mg
Iron1.1 mg6%3.91 mg
Potassium101 mg2%355 mg
Magnesium23 mg5%80 mg
Phosphorus36 mg3%127 mg
Zinc0.35 mg3%1.24 mg
Copper0.08 mg9%0.3 mg
Manganese0.22 mg9%0.76 mg
Selenium1.1 mcg2%3.9 mcg
Other
Water0.9 g3.3 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 oz (approx 2/3 cup)28.4 g11322.9 g1.8 g2.2 g1.1 g12.9 g
2 oz57 g22846 g3.6 g4.4 g2.2 g25.9 g
100 g100 g40080.7 g6.4 g7.8 g3.8 g45.4 g

How many calories are in caramel popcorn with peanuts?

Caramel popcorn with peanuts (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 113 calories. 100 g has 400 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 110.

Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of caramel popcorn with peanuts has 400 calories, 6.4 g protein, 80.7 g carbohydrate, 3.8 g fiber, 45.4 g sugars and 7.8 g fat.

Where the calories in caramel popcorn with peanuts come from

About 77% of the calories in caramel popcorn with peanuts come from carbohydrate, 17% from fat and 6% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts compares with other chips, crackers and popcorn

Per 100 g, compared with the other 168 chips, crackers and popcorn in this database, caramel popcorn with peanuts has fewer calories than 72% of them and less protein than 86%.

Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of caramel popcorn with peanuts, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about caramel popcorn with peanuts

How many calories are in caramel popcorn with peanuts?
Caramel popcorn with peanuts (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 113 calories. 100 g has 400 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 110.
How many calories are in 100 g of caramel popcorn with peanuts?
100 g of caramel popcorn with peanuts has 400 calories, 6.4 g protein, 80.7 g carbohydrate and 7.8 g fat.
How much protein is in caramel popcorn with peanuts?
Caramel popcorn with peanuts (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 1.8 g protein, 4% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 6.4 g.
What is a serving of caramel popcorn with peanuts?
This page defaults to 1 oz (approx 2/3 cup) (28.4 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for caramel popcorn with peanuts.
Can I use caramel popcorn with peanuts in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with caramel popcorn with peanuts added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with caramel popcorn with peanuts

More in Chips, crackers and popcorn

Tools and guides for labeling caramel popcorn with peanuts

If you make and sell a product that contains caramel popcorn with peanuts, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 167551: "Snacks, popcorn, caramel-coated, with peanuts". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with caramel popcorn with peanuts

Add caramel popcorn with peanuts and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a caramel popcorn with peanuts nutrition label from values you already have