Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Fast food and restaurant meals

On the Border Cheese Enchilada Nutrition Facts

On the border cheese enchilada (1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas, 250 g) has 678 calories, 29.2 g protein, 40.5 g carbohydrate and 44.4 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 271 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas (250 g)

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

On the Border Cheese Enchilada Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 serving (250g) Amount per serving Calories 680 % Daily Value* Total Fat 44g 57% Saturated Fat 19g 94% Trans Fat 1g Cholesterol 105mg 34% Sodium 1400mg 61% Total Carbohydrate 41g 15% Dietary Fiber 5g 16% Total Sugars 7g Added Sugars not reported Protein 29g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 730mg 60% Iron 1.8mg 10% Potassium 440mg 10% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas (250 g)

At a glance

Calories
678
Protein
29.2 g · 58%
Total carbohydrate
40.5 g · 15%
Total fat
44.4 g · 57%
Dietary fiber
4.5 g · 16%
Total sugars
7.2 g · 0%
Sodium
1403 mg · 61%
Use on the border cheese enchilada in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of on the border cheese enchilada already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas (250 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories678271
Total fat44.4 g57%17.7 g
Saturated fat18.8 g94%7.52 g
Trans fat1.1 g0.42 g
Monounsaturated fat10.2 g4.09 g
Polyunsaturated fat5.3 g2.11 g
Cholesterol103 mg34%41 mg
Sodium1403 mg61%561 mg
Total carbohydrate40.5 g15%16.2 g
Dietary fiber4.5 g16%1.8 g
Total sugars7.2 g2.89 g
Added sugarsnot reported
Protein29.2 g11.7 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin A25 mcg2%10 mcg
Vitamin Cnot reported
Vitamin E2.2 mg15%0.89 mg
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)0.16 mg15%0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.55 mg40%0.22 mg
Niacin (B3)2 mg10%0.78 mg
Vitamin B60.31 mg20%0.13 mg
Folate (DFE)not reported
Vitamin B121.8 mcg80%0.72 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium733 mg60%293 mg
Iron1.8 mg10%0.71 mg
Potassium440 mg10%176 mg
Magnesium75 mg20%30 mg
Phosphorus720 mg60%288 mg
Zinc4.7 mg45%1.88 mg
Copper0.17 mg20%0.07 mg
Manganese0.32 mg15%0.13 mg
Selenium40 mcg70%16 mcg
Other
Water129.6 g51.8 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

On the Border Cheese Enchilada nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas250 g67840.5 g29.2 g44.4 g4.5 g7.2 g
2 enchilada241 g65339 g28.1 g42.8 g4.3 g7 g
1 enchilada124 g33620.1 g14.5 g22 g2.2 g3.6 g
3 enchilada343 g93055.6 g40 g60.8 g6.2 g9.9 g
100 g100 g27116.2 g11.7 g17.7 g1.8 g2.9 g

How many calories are in on the border cheese enchilada?

On the border cheese enchilada (1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas, 250 g) has 678 calories. 100 g has 271 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 680.

How much saturated fat is in on the border cheese enchilada?

On the border cheese enchilada (1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas, 250 g) has 18.8 g of saturated fat, 94% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 7.52 g. That is 20% DV or more per serving, which the FDA treats as high.

How much vitamin B12 is in on the border cheese enchilada?

On the border cheese enchilada (1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas, 250 g) has 1.8 mcg of vitamin B12, 80% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 0.72 mcg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

On the Border Cheese Enchilada nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of on the border cheese enchilada has 271 calories, 11.7 g protein, 16.2 g carbohydrate, 1.8 g fiber, 2.89 g sugars and 17.7 g fat.

Where the calories in on the border cheese enchilada come from

About 24% of the calories in on the border cheese enchilada come from carbohydrate, 59% from fat and 17% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How On the Border Cheese Enchilada compares with other fast food and restaurant meals

Per 100 g, compared with the other 423 fast food and restaurant meals in this database, on the border cheese enchilada has more calories than 59% of them and less protein than 53%.

On the Border Cheese Enchilada nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of on the border cheese enchilada, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about on the border cheese enchilada

How many calories are in on the border cheese enchilada?
On the border cheese enchilada (1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas, 250 g) has 678 calories. 100 g has 271 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 680.
How many calories are in 100 g of on the border cheese enchilada?
100 g of on the border cheese enchilada has 271 calories, 11.7 g protein, 16.2 g carbohydrate and 17.7 g fat.
How much protein is in on the border cheese enchilada?
On the border cheese enchilada (1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas, 250 g) has 29.2 g protein, 58% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 11.7 g.
What is a serving of on the border cheese enchilada?
This page defaults to 1 serving serving size varied from 1 to 3 enchiladas (250 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for on the border cheese enchilada.
Can I use on the border cheese enchilada in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with on the border cheese enchilada added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with on the border cheese enchilada

More in Fast food and restaurant meals

Tools and guides for labeling on the border cheese enchilada

If you make and sell a product that contains on the border cheese enchilada, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 169854: "ON THE BORDER, cheese enchilada". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

This is USDA's record for a branded or restaurant product, measured for the April 2018 release or earlier. Recipes change, so check the current package or the company's own nutrition information. Brand names belong to their owners and are used only to identify the product; we are not affiliated with them.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field, and this processed food may contain some, so added sugars are shown as not reported. The label panel prints 0 g because a row cannot be blank; a real product label needs the figure from its recipe. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with on the border cheese enchilada

Add on the border cheese enchilada and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a on the border cheese enchilada nutrition label from values you already have