Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Flours and baking ingredients

Peanut Flour Low Fat Nutrition Facts

Peanut flour low fat (1 cup, 60 g) has 257 calories, 20.3 g protein, 18.8 g carbohydrate and 13.1 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 428 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1 cup (60 g)

Peanut Flour Low Fat Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1 cup (60g) Amount per serving Calories 260 % Daily Value* Total Fat 13g 17% Saturated Fat 2g 9% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 19g 7% Dietary Fiber 9g 34% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 20g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 80mg 6% Iron 2.8mg 15% Potassium 810mg 15% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1 cup (60 g)

At a glance

Calories
257
Protein
20.3 g · 41%
Total carbohydrate
18.8 g · 7%
Total fat
13.1 g · 17%
Dietary fiber
9.5 g · 34%
Total sugars
–
Sodium
0.6 mg · 0%
Use peanut flour low fat in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of peanut flour low fat already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1 cup (60 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories257428
Total fat13.1 g17%21.9 g
Saturated fat1.8 g9%3.04 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat6.5 g10.9 g
Polyunsaturated fat4.2 g6.92 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium0.6 mg0%1 mg
Total carbohydrate18.8 g7%31.3 g
Dietary fiber9.5 g34%15.8 g
Total sugarsnot reported
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein20.3 g33.8 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin A0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)0.27 mg25%0.46 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.1 mg8%0.17 mg
Niacin (B3)6.9 mg45%11.5 mg
Vitamin B60.18 mg10%0.3 mg
Folate (DFE)80 mcg20%133 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium78 mg6%130 mg
Iron2.8 mg15%4.74 mg
Potassium815 mg15%1,358 mg
Magnesium29 mg6%48 mg
Phosphorus305 mg25%508 mg
Zinc3.6 mg35%5.99 mg
Copper1.2 mg140%2.04 mg
Manganese2.5 mg110%4.23 mg
Selenium4.3 mcg8%7.1 mcg
Other
Water4.7 g7.8 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Peanut Flour Low Fat nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1 cup60 g25718.8 g20.3 g13.1 g9.5 g–
1 oz28.4 g1218.9 g9.6 g6.2 g4.5 g–
100 g100 g42831.3 g33.8 g21.9 g15.8 g–

How many calories are in peanut flour low fat?

Peanut flour low fat (1 cup, 60 g) has 257 calories. 100 g has 428 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 260.

How much copper is in peanut flour low fat?

Peanut flour low fat (1 cup, 60 g) has 1.2 mg of copper, 140% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 2.04 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much manganese is in peanut flour low fat?

Peanut flour low fat (1 cup, 60 g) has 2.5 mg of manganese, 110% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 4.23 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Peanut Flour Low Fat nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of peanut flour low fat has 428 calories, 33.8 g protein, 31.3 g carbohydrate, 15.8 g fiber and 21.9 g fat.

Where the calories in peanut flour low fat come from

About 27% of the calories in peanut flour low fat come from carbohydrate, 43% from fat and 30% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Peanut Flour Low Fat compares with other flours and baking ingredients

Per 100 g, compared with the other 155 flours and baking ingredients in this database, peanut flour low fat has more calories than 86% of them and more protein than 90%.

Peanut Flour Low Fat nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of peanut flour low fat, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about peanut flour low fat

How many calories are in peanut flour low fat?
Peanut flour low fat (1 cup, 60 g) has 257 calories. 100 g has 428 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 260.
How many calories are in 100 g of peanut flour low fat?
100 g of peanut flour low fat has 428 calories, 33.8 g protein, 31.3 g carbohydrate and 21.9 g fat.
How much protein is in peanut flour low fat?
Peanut flour low fat (1 cup, 60 g) has 20.3 g protein, 41% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 33.8 g.
What is a serving of peanut flour low fat?
This page defaults to 1 cup (60 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for peanut flour low fat.
Can I use peanut flour low fat in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with peanut flour low fat added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with peanut flour low fat

More in Flours and baking ingredients

Tools and guides for labeling peanut flour low fat

If you make and sell a product that contains peanut flour low fat, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 172435: "Peanut flour, low fat". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with peanut flour low fat

Add peanut flour low fat and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a peanut flour low fat nutrition label from values you already have